1002 West St Laurel, DE 19956
Estimated Value: $105,142 - $265,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1002 West St, Laurel, DE 19956 and is currently estimated at $176,047, approximately $142 per square foot. 1002 West St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including North Laurel Elementary School, Laurel Elementary School, and Laurel Intermediate Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $113 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $43 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $82 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $81 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $61 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2020 | $58 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $15 | $1,500 | $1,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $58 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $59 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $52 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $53 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $53 | $1,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map