Seller's Agent in 2020
Alyssa Valentine
Compass
(310) 428-7751
89 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $900,412 - $1,028,000
Thoughtfully designed, brand new two story home on a quiet street in prime Tujunga. Gated from the street, this beautiful property invites you in with a green front lawn, California native plantings and warm wood fencing. Enter into a light filled open floor plan with hardwood floors, soaring ceilings and tasteful design elements. The living, dining and kitchen blend seamlessly with a large island as the focal point and gathering spot for friends and family. French doors open to a rear patio with a flat grassy yard, ideal for entertaining or play. A half bath and direct access garage with laundry hook-up complete the main level. Upstairs you will find a spacious primary bedroom with en-suite bath, oversized closet and private deck with views of the mountains. Two additional, light filled bedrooms and a full bath are accessed from a center hallway. Conveniently located just North of Tujunga Canyon Blvd!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Jason | $790,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Lapointe Lourdes N | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Lapointe Sean | $160,000 | Ticor Title | |
| The Lmn Living Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jensen Jason | $490,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lapointe Sean | $351,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2020 12/29/20 | Sold | $790,000 | +1.9% | $563 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/16/2020 11/16/20 | Price Changed | $775,000 | -3.0% | $552 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2020 09/21/20 | For Sale | $799,000 | +399.4% | $569 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2016 11/09/16 | Sold | $160,000 | -8.6% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/02/2016 09/02/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,382 | $855,118 | $516,968 | $338,150 |
| 2024 | $10,267 | $838,352 | $506,832 | $331,520 |
| 2023 | $10,067 | $821,915 | $496,895 | $325,020 |
| 2022 | $9,595 | $805,800 | $487,152 | $318,648 |
| 2021 | $9,477 | $790,000 | $477,600 | $312,400 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $293,793 | $169,793 | $124,000 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $166,464 | $166,464 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,969 | $163,200 | $163,200 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $164,698 | $164,698 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $162,225 | $162,225 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,967 | $159,048 | $159,048 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Alyssa Valentine
Compass
(310) 428-7751
89 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Kurt Wisner
Compass
(323) 841-3839
369 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Angela Carrasco
Compass
(718) 607-1132
23 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Kenya Reeves-Costa
Compass
(323) 251-8626
1 in this area
128 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stacy Reed
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(562) 233-2232
23 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Courtney Smith
Compass
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 20-635362
APN: 2568-004-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.