Estimated Value: $242,000 - $408,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,088
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10020 S Grant Ave, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $311,562, approximately $149 per square foot. 10020 S Grant Ave is a home located in Clare County with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $143,562 | $21,000 | $122,562 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $128,874 | $12,500 | $116,374 |
| 2023 | $827 | $101,981 | $14,000 | $87,981 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $89,400 | $13,000 | $76,400 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $82,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $81,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,837 | $72,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $72,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $808 | $75,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $77,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,261 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map