$169,900
UNDER CONTRACT

625 Cunningham St Clare, MI 48617

Estimated payment $1,048/month

Total Views 935
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,676 Sq Ft
$101 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Chalet
  • Porch
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Clare High School Rated 9+

About This Home

Beautiful 3 bed, 2 bath home on large lot with many updates. Includes 12 22 carport, 12x16 shed, steel roof, new siding, L shaped covered porch 8x28 and 12x24. Large his and her closets, dark ceiling and private bath off bedroom with double closets. Large fenced in area, large open lot area, Forced air with A/C and basement. Ready to move in, should finance with most loan programs.

Listing Agent

Dale Walter

CONDELL WONDER LAND License #CGBOR-6501322624 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 150x85

Home Design

  • Chalet
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Linoleum Flooring
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Partial Basement
  • Oven or Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Porch

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Gardners 2Nd Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051-341-002-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Originating MLS: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS
  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type Of Property: Single Family
  • Architecture Style: Chalet
  • Structure Style: 1 1/2 Story
  • Total Tax Amount: 1551
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Mail City: Clare
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range/Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement: Partial, Unfinished
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom 1: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 15 x 8
  • Bedroom 1 Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Bedroom 2: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 14 x 14
  • Bedroom 2 Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Bedroom 3: On Upper Floor, Dimensions: 11 x 10
  • Bedroom 3 Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom 1: Dimensions: 9 x 8, On Level: Main, Flooring: Linoleum
  • Bathroom 2: Dimensions: 6 x 8, On Level: Main, Flooring: Linoleum
  • Dining Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 9 x 14
  • Dining Room Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Kitchen: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 16 x 10
  • Kitchen Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Living Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 20 x 11
  • Living Room Floor Covering: Linoleum
  • Sitting Room: On Main Floor, Dimensions: 8 x 20
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 551
  • Finished Below Grade Sq Ft: 551
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1125
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1676

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Frontage: 150

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 051-341-002-00
  • Lot Dimensions: 150x85
  • Acreage: 0.29
  • Geo Subdivision: MI
  • Site/Lot Features: Subdivision

Tax Info

  • Summer Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $920.00
  • Winter Tax: Year: 2025, Amount: $651.00
  • Total Tax: Amount: $1,551.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,545 $42,900 $7,400 $35,500
2024 $1,519 $38,500 $5,500 $33,000
2023 $814 $33,800 $5,500 $28,300
2022 $1,468 $29,100 $5,500 $23,600
2021 $1,450 $24,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,279 $23,200 $0 $0
2019 $955 $22,500 $0 $0
2018 $911 $23,700 $0 $0
2017 $708 $23,300 $0 $0
2016 $638 $23,400 $0 $0
2015 -- $23,100 $0 $0
2014 -- $21,900 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $169,900 +239.8% $101 / Sq Ft
01/12/2026 01/12/26 Sold $50,000 -20.5% $44 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Pending -- -- --
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Price Changed $62,900 -10.0% $56 / Sq Ft
11/24/2025 11/24/25 For Sale $69,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

Source: Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 50204840

Clare Gladwin Board of REALTORS®

APN: 051-341-002-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.