10020 S Perry Ave Chicago, IL 60628
Roseland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,600 - $153,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
890
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10020 S Perry Ave, Chicago, IL 60628 and is currently estimated at $127,400, approximately $143 per square foot. 10020 S Perry Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Langston Hughes STEM Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Christian S T E M Scholars.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $145 | $5,500 | $2,232 | $3,268 |
| 2024 | $145 | $5,500 | $2,232 | $3,268 |
| 2023 | $120 | $4,000 | $1,488 | $2,512 |
| 2022 | $120 | $4,000 | $1,488 | $2,512 |
| 2021 | $135 | $4,000 | $1,488 | $2,512 |
| 2020 | $859 | $6,951 | $2,046 | $4,905 |
| 2019 | $848 | $7,639 | $2,046 | $5,593 |
| 2018 | $832 | $7,639 | $2,046 | $5,593 |
| 2017 | $803 | $7,097 | $1,860 | $5,237 |
| 2016 | $923 | $7,097 | $1,860 | $5,237 |
| 2015 | $822 | $7,097 | $1,860 | $5,237 |
| 2014 | $728 | $6,481 | $1,674 | $4,807 |
| 2013 | $702 | $6,481 | $1,674 | $4,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map