D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Don White
ReeceNichols - College Blvd
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $409,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Don White
ReeceNichols - College Blvd License #SP00050450 Listed on: 07/31/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Sean E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Kelly Sean | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Dalton Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Horton Russell J | -- | Continental Title | |
| Arnold Rusty D | -- | Nations Title Agency Ks Inc | |
| Scraggs Steven B | -- | Capital Title Agency In |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Horton Russell J | $162,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Rusty D | $141,391 | |
| Previous Owner | Scraggs Steven B | $35,390 | |
| Previous Owner | Scraggs Steven B | $141,560 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2019 09/20/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2019 08/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/31/2019 07/31/19 | For Sale | $245,000 | +45.0% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2013 06/13/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | For Sale | $169,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,620 | $42,849 | $8,643 | $34,206 |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $42,872 | $7,864 | $35,008 |
| 2023 | $4,294 | $40,756 | $7,864 | $32,892 |
| 2022 | $3,875 | $35,489 | $7,153 | $28,336 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $31,637 | $6,208 | $25,429 |
| 2020 | $3,300 | $28,750 | $6,208 | $22,542 |
| 2019 | $2,898 | $25,265 | $5,400 | $19,865 |
| 2018 | $2,877 | $24,967 | $4,919 | $20,048 |
| 2017 | $2,646 | $22,667 | $4,919 | $17,748 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $21,252 | $4,919 | $16,333 |
| 2015 | $2,330 | $19,918 | $4,919 | $14,999 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,571 | $4,919 | $9,652 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Don White
ReeceNichols - College Blvd
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Bryan White
ReeceNichols - Overland Park
(913) 608-3301
2 in this area
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Cheryl Gaudreau
Platinum Realty LLC
(888) 220-0988
11 Total Sales
P
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Pat White
ReeceNichols - College Blvd
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2179556
APN: JP25000003-0024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.