10021 Driver Ave Saint Louis, MO 63114
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,706
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10021 Driver Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63114 and is currently estimated at $172,591, approximately $101 per square foot. 10021 Driver Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Iveland Elementary School, Hoech Middle School, and Ritenour Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Wilding Megan A Mercer
Bought by
Albaraka Rental Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2024
Sold by
Wilding Eric
Bought by
Wilding Megan A Mercer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Mercer Shannon Marlene
Bought by
Talir Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2011
Sold by
Talir Patricia A
Bought by
Mercer Shannon Marlene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albaraka Rental Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilding Megan A Mercer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Talir Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Mercer Shannon Marlene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,315 | $33,380 | $7,580 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $2,315 | $27,040 | $3,460 | $23,580 |
| 2023 | $2,315 | $27,040 | $3,460 | $23,580 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $23,010 | $3,040 | $19,970 |
| 2021 | $2,196 | $23,010 | $3,040 | $19,970 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $19,780 | $3,420 | $16,360 |
| 2019 | $2,026 | $19,780 | $3,420 | $16,360 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $17,580 | $3,060 | $14,520 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $17,580 | $3,060 | $14,520 |
| 2016 | $1,675 | $15,710 | $3,060 | $12,650 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $15,710 | $3,060 | $12,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,510 | $3,310 | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map