10022 Balboa Dr Saint Louis, MO 63136
Capitol Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $58,000 - $92,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10022 Balboa Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63136 and is currently estimated at $72,143, approximately $80 per square foot. 10022 Balboa Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Riverview Gardens Senior High School, Storman-Lyons Leadership Academy, and St. Louis Unified School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Stephenson Valerie
Bought by
Davis Adonna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Arnsberg June Marie
Bought by
Stephenson Valerie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,060
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Adonna | -- | None Available | |
| Stephenson Valerie | $73,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stephenson Valerie | $66,060 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,026 | $10,980 | $400 | $10,580 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $9,640 | $1,580 | $8,060 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $9,640 | $1,580 | $8,060 |
| 2022 | $812 | $6,120 | $1,580 | $4,540 |
| 2021 | $809 | $6,120 | $1,580 | $4,540 |
| 2020 | $568 | $4,730 | $1,200 | $3,530 |
| 2019 | $560 | $4,730 | $1,200 | $3,530 |
| 2018 | $759 | $6,180 | $860 | $5,320 |
| 2017 | $751 | $6,180 | $860 | $5,320 |
| 2016 | $915 | $7,660 | $1,240 | $6,420 |
| 2015 | $880 | $7,660 | $1,240 | $6,420 |
| 2014 | $895 | $7,810 | $1,750 | $6,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map