10022 E Revolution Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $802,705
Studio
1
Bath
3,020
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10022 E Revolution Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $753,676, approximately $249 per square foot. 10022 E Revolution Dr is a home with nearby schools including Desert Ridge Jr. High School, Desert Ridge High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Ashton Woods Arizna Llc
Bought by
Bhymas Jordan R and Hymas Tara B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,749
Outstanding Balance
$306,382
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$447,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2019
Sold by
Jen Arizona 31 Llc
Bought by
Ashton Woods Arizona Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhymas Jordan R | $432,187 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ashton Woods Arizona Llc | $2,744,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhymas Jordan R | $345,749 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,003 | $29,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,267 | $28,412 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,267 | $53,070 | $10,610 | $42,460 |
| 2022 | $3,161 | $38,310 | $7,660 | $30,650 |
| 2021 | $3,284 | $35,570 | $7,110 | $28,460 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $16,890 | $16,890 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $14,970 | $14,970 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map