$800,000
OPEN SUN 12PM - 2PM

9810 E Resistance Ave Mesa, AZ 85212

Eastmark Neighborhood

Estimated payment $4,713/month

Total Views 644
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,073 Sq Ft
$260 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

*See 3D Tour & Video* Welcome to your dream home & resort style backyard in award winning Eastmark! Experience luxury living with this highly upgraded 4-bedroom, 3.5 bath home w/ bonus room, loft, & 3 car tandem garage. Perfect layout with two master suites one on each level, perfect for multi-generational living or entertaining guests - a versatile casita-style suite. An entertainer's dream, enjoy unforgettable memories in your private oasis backyard w/ shaded BBQ w/ fire feature, tap cooler, & sparkling pool! Inside, experience the luxurious open concept design with the gourmet kitchen, large island & inviting family room w/ fireplace. All appliances included. Indoor/outdoor living here is the ultimate blend of luxury, entertainment, & comfort. Your dream home & lifestyle awaits! There's more! This gorgeous 3,073 SF home checks all the boxes. The chef's kitchen includes stainless steel appliances, abundant natural light, tons of counter space for hosting, gas cooktop, built in beverage fridge, and under cabinet lighting. Upstairs the loft can double as a second family room or fifth bedroom perfect for a growing family. Shutters adorn the windows adding to the elegance felt in this home. The spacious master suite features an ensuite complete with walk-in shower, double vanity, and large walk-in-closet. You will enjoy the elegant upgrades both inside and outside, including permanent Jellyfish lighting providing fun lighting for your next occasion. This home was designed for ultimate relaxation and convenience - perfect location w/ quick access to freeways including the 101, 202, 60, and 24, just minutes from Phoenix/Mesa Gateway Airport. Many amenities await: including a pool, clubhouse, multiple parks, biking trails, walking paths, picnic areas, playgrounds, skate park, events, + much more. Shopping, dining, and entertainment surround this location adding to the lifestyle. Come experience life and memories in one of Mesa's most desired communities. Move in ready now!

Listing Agent

Stephen Phelps

eXp Realty License #SA698470000 Listed on: 05/19/2026

eXp Realty

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,072

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Artificial Turf

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 3,073 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 197
  • Assessor Parcel Number 313-28-197

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Cohere Life Association, Phone Number (480) 625-4900
  • Secondary HOA Phone (480) 625-4900
  • Built by Shea Homes
  • Eastmark Development Unit 5/6 South Prcls 6 16 6 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,072

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$128 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Ellsworth Rd & E Elliot Rd
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2 Transfer Fee: 300.0
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 128.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: EASTMARK DEVELOPMENT UNIT 5/6 SOUTH PRCLS 6-16 6-
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 260.33
  • Special Features: 4097

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Oven, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Upstairs, 9+ Flat Ceilings
  • Living Area: 3073.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Low-Emissivity Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Desert Back, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Diving Pool, Variable Speed Pump, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, Vicinity of an Airport
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer, Stone
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Tandem, Extended Length Garage, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Upstairs Laundry
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Lake, Playground, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association #2 Fee: 76.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 52.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Eastmark Community
  • Association Name: Eastmark Community
  • Association Phone #2: 480-625-4900
  • Phone: 480-625-4900
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 250.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 104.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Rec Program: $250 + 1/2 of 1% of Gross Sales Price
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Cohere Life
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA 2: No
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA 2: 152.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA 2: 75.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company 2: Cohere Life

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meridian
  • High School: Desert Ridge High
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Ridge Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250.0
  • Parcel #: 313-28-197

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Shea Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3072.0
  • Tax Book Number: 313.0
  • Tax Lot: 197
  • Tax Map Number: 28.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,072 $28,210 -- --
2024 $3,303 $26,867 -- --
2023 $3,303 $48,050 $9,610 $38,440
2022 $3,205 $36,570 $7,310 $29,260
2021 $3,323 $34,130 $6,820 $27,310
2020 $1,115 $10,185 $10,185 $0
2019 $605 $8,970 $8,970 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $800,000 -2.4% $260 / Sq Ft
05/20/2024 05/20/24 Sold $820,000 -3.5% $267 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/16/2024 03/16/24 Pending -- -- --
02/24/2024 02/24/24 For Sale $849,900 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $820,000 Queen Creek Title Agency Llc
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed $501,654 First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $766,550 New Conventional
Previous Owner $501,866 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7030184

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 313-28-197

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.