10022 E Supernova Dr Mesa, AZ 85212
Eastmark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $883,594 - $933,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,457
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10022 E Supernova Dr, Mesa, AZ 85212 and is currently estimated at $903,649, approximately $261 per square foot. 10022 E Supernova Dr is a home with nearby schools including Desert Ridge Jr. High School, Desert Ridge High School, and Sequoia - Pathfinder Academy at Eastmark.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Smith Andrew D and Smith Phuong Shih-Ling
Bought by
Smith Phuong Family Trust and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Woodside Homes Sales Az Llc
Bought by
Smith Andrew D and Smith Phuong Shih
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,223
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Phuong Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Andrew D | $619,029 | Security Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Andrew D | $495,223 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,846 | $37,121 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,318 | $35,353 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,318 | $71,320 | $14,260 | $57,060 |
| 2022 | $4,180 | $53,630 | $10,720 | $42,910 |
| 2021 | $4,336 | $44,260 | $8,850 | $35,410 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $16,980 | $16,980 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $14,310 | $14,310 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map