NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $190,547 - $217,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 18, 2019

Last sale price $115,000 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,405 / mo

24 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Woodwork

About This Home

As of June 2019

Comfortable and cozy Ranch home features hardwood floors throughout! Large living room currently has plush carpeting and opens to bright eating area. Lovely Oak kitchen has newer laminate floors, spacious pantry, newer dishwasher. Full bath has been updated but still holds the charm of mosaic tiled flooring. Bedrooms have hardwood floors and large closets. Dining room holds a closet and could be converted to a third bedroom. Full dry basement holds HWT (2018),gas furnace with humidifier. Central Air is new in 2015! Separate laundry area, glass block windows. All windows replaced around 1998, New exterior and interior doors. Concrete driveway, concrete patio between house and garage has vinyl privacy fence. New 14 x 10 garden shed! Walkable, convenient location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandra Golonka

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #40GO1180110 Listed on: 02/27/2019

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Ryan Devin

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #10401291865

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,984

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • 7,657 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x153
  • Corner Lot
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 1.5 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-161-011-0002-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,984

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

7,657 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1956
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Colvin Sub
  • Directions: From Niagara Falls Blvd... drive south on William to west on Deuro, then keep left onto Mueller Ct. Sign in place.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Living/Dining Room, Pantry, Natural Woodwork, Bedroom on Main Level, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.1758
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.5
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-161-011-0002-006-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X153
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7657.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2984.0
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2019
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
List Price
$110,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
4.55%
Current Estimated Value
$201,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$86,887
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.50%
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$89,862
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,025

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boyne Brandon $115,000 None Available
Kraft Robert $65,720 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boyne Brandon $103,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/18/2019 06/18/19 Sold $115,000 +4.5% $111 / Sq Ft
03/23/2019 03/23/19 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2019 02/27/19 For Sale $110,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,924 $67,400 $3,500 $63,900
2024 $3,924 $67,400 $3,500 $63,900
2023 $2,621 $67,400 $3,500 $63,900
2022 $1,972 $67,400 $3,500 $63,900
2021 $1,971 $67,400 $3,500 $63,900
2020 $1,308 $67,400 $3,500 $63,900
2019 $1,256 $67,400 $3,500 $63,900
2018 $1,465 $67,400 $3,500 $63,900
2017 $1,256 $67,400 $3,500 $63,900
2016 $1,638 $67,400 $3,500 $63,900
2015 -- $67,400 $3,500 $63,900
2014 -- $67,400 $3,500 $63,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1175057

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-161-011-0002-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.