10025 Orchard St Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $670,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10025 Orchard St, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $524,867, approximately $358 per square foot. 10025 Orchard St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Ponce Jose L and Ponce Maria G
Bought by
Ponce Zenaida and Vazquez Alberto
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2001
Sold by
Ponce Jose L and Ponce Maria G
Bought by
Ponce Jose L and Ponce Maria G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2001
Sold by
Cobian Moises
Bought by
Ponce Jose L and Ponce Maria G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponce Zenaida | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Ponce Jose L | -- | -- | |
| Ponce Jose L | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,251 | $407,460 | $130,511 | $276,949 |
| 2024 | $5,012 | $399,471 | $127,952 | $271,519 |
| 2023 | $5,020 | $391,638 | $125,443 | $266,195 |
| 2022 | $2,117 | $383,958 | $122,983 | $260,975 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $152,860 | $61,145 | $91,715 |
| 2020 | $2,156 | $151,293 | $60,518 | $90,775 |
| 2019 | $2,102 | $148,326 | $59,331 | $88,995 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $145,418 | $58,168 | $87,250 |
| 2017 | $1,846 | $142,566 | $57,027 | $85,539 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $139,771 | $55,909 | $83,862 |
| 2015 | $1,833 | $137,671 | $55,069 | $82,602 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $134,974 | $53,990 | $80,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map