10025 Pleasant Ave S Bloomington, MN 55420
East Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10025 Pleasant Ave S, Bloomington, MN 55420 and is currently estimated at $338,324, approximately $325 per square foot. 10025 Pleasant Ave S is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Kennedy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,667 | $299,800 | $109,900 | $189,900 |
| 2023 | $3,693 | $314,500 | $113,500 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $3,310 | $305,800 | $108,600 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $269,700 | $111,800 | $157,900 |
| 2020 | $3,088 | $259,400 | $108,600 | $150,800 |
| 2019 | $2,798 | $249,300 | $108,600 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $224,900 | $106,200 | $118,700 |
| 2017 | $2,285 | $185,900 | $92,800 | $93,100 |
| 2016 | $2,439 | $187,800 | $83,200 | $104,600 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $176,100 | $80,700 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,700 | $78,200 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map