10026 Cedar Ave Bloomington, CA 92316
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $503,149
2
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10026 Cedar Ave, Bloomington, CA 92316 and is currently estimated at $435,287, approximately $449 per square foot. 10026 Cedar Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Gerald A. Smith Elementary School, Joe Baca, and Bloomington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Torres Evangelina
Bought by
Williams Dennis R and White Bryndalynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
5.45%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Torres Javier
Bought by
Torres Evangelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Avila Uriel
Bought by
Torres Javier and Torres Evangelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Branscum Rex
Bought by
Torres Javier and Torres Evangelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,939
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Dennis R | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torres Evangelina | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Torres Javier | -- | -- | |
| Torres Javier | $70,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Dennis R | $211,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Evangelina | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Javier | $69,939 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $295,512 | $118,205 | $177,307 |
| 2024 | $3,598 | $289,717 | $115,887 | $173,830 |
| 2023 | $3,601 | $284,037 | $113,615 | $170,422 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $278,467 | $111,387 | $167,080 |
| 2021 | $3,608 | $273,007 | $109,203 | $163,804 |
| 2020 | $3,248 | $242,000 | $84,700 | $157,300 |
| 2019 | $3,133 | $235,000 | $82,250 | $152,750 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $179,000 | $62,900 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $2,059 | $166,500 | $58,500 | $108,000 |
| 2016 | $2,047 | $158,600 | $55,700 | $102,900 |
| 2015 | $1,911 | $151,000 | $53,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $130,000 | $46,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map