10026 Oak Mountain Rd Bottineau, ND 58318
Estimated Value: $475,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
52.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10026 Oak Mountain Rd, Bottineau, ND 58318 and is currently estimated at $475,000. 10026 Oak Mountain Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bottineau Elementary School and Bottineau Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2023
Sold by
Witteman Lori
Bought by
L Witteman Holdings Lllp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L Witteman Holdings Lllp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,850 | $300,250 | $20,700 | $279,550 |
| 2024 | $4,850 | $243,000 | $15,450 | $227,550 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $216,100 | $15,450 | $200,650 |
| 2022 | $3,902 | $214,150 | $14,900 | $199,250 |
| 2021 | $3,856 | $214,150 | $14,900 | $199,250 |
| 2020 | $3,958 | $216,550 | $15,100 | $201,450 |
| 2019 | $3,918 | $217,350 | $15,100 | $202,250 |
| 2018 | $3,407 | $216,000 | $13,750 | $202,250 |
| 2017 | $3,623 | $215,500 | $13,250 | $202,250 |
| 2016 | $3,203 | $215,500 | $13,250 | $202,250 |
| 2015 | $3,218 | $430,500 | $26,000 | $404,500 |
| 2014 | $3,171 | $430,500 | $26,000 | $404,500 |
| 2011 | $3,170 | $308,000 | $19,900 | $288,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map