Estimated Value: $686,000 - $731,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10029 Aplomado Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $705,824, approximately $387 per square foot. 10029 Aplomado Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2023
Sold by
Koronkowski Charles J and Koronkowski Monica J
Bought by
Charles And Monica Koronkowski Living Trust and Koronkowski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1996
Sold by
Acar Sevket and Acar Zubeyde
Bought by
Koronkowski Charles J and Koronkowski Monica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles And Monica Koronkowski Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Koronkowski Charles J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koronkowski Charles J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,251 | $647,000 | $251,000 | $396,000 |
| 2024 | $3,251 | $609,400 | $241,600 | $367,800 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $597,400 | $232,300 | $365,100 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $617,100 | $227,700 | $389,400 |
| 2021 | $2,733 | $428,200 | $174,400 | $253,800 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $386,600 | $174,400 | $212,200 |
| 2019 | $2,605 | $375,900 | $164,500 | $211,400 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $367,700 | $164,500 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $2,259 | $326,100 | $164,500 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $1,848 | $257,800 | $148,300 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $279,100 | $157,200 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $2,085 | $264,900 | $152,800 | $112,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map