1003 25th Ave E Seattle, WA 98112
Madison Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $967,000 - $1,175,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 25th Ave E, Seattle, WA 98112 and is currently estimated at $1,079,037, approximately $817 per square foot. 1003 25th Ave E is a home located in King County with nearby schools including McGilvra Elementary School, Meany Middle School, and Garfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1998
Sold by
Foss Robert Allen and Foss Crispina Duro
Bought by
Cummins Tara A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,500
Outstanding Balance
$22,234
Interest Rate
6.75%
Estimated Equity
$1,056,803
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cummins Tara A | $166,001 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummins Tara A | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |