1003 4th St NW Hampton, IA 50441
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $131,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
953
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 4th St NW, Hampton, IA 50441 and is currently estimated at $89,676, approximately $94 per square foot. 1003 4th St NW is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, South Side Elementary School, and Hampton-Dumont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Viet Leeroy Galen Est
Bought by
Beer Timothy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beer Timothy J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $25,500 | $5,100 | $20,400 |
| 2024 | $84 | $23,400 | $5,100 | $18,300 |
| 2023 | $218 | $23,400 | $5,100 | $18,300 |
| 2022 | $160 | $22,500 | $5,100 | $17,400 |
| 2021 | $160 | $19,800 | $5,100 | $14,700 |
| 2020 | $216 | $19,200 | $5,100 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $216 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $212 | $22,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $212 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $144 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $148 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $138 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map