1003 5th Ave Saint Albans, WV 25177
Estimated Value: $186,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 5th Ave, Saint Albans, WV 25177 and is currently estimated at $193,511, approximately $126 per square foot. 1003 5th Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Hayes Middle School, and Saint Albans High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Cavender C B
Bought by
Keefer David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefer David | $144,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $94,440 | $16,440 | $78,000 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $95,280 | $16,440 | $78,840 |
| 2023 | $1,148 | $90,240 | $16,440 | $73,800 |
| 2022 | $1,066 | $85,200 | $16,440 | $68,760 |
| 2021 | $1,078 | $85,920 | $16,440 | $69,480 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $85,920 | $16,440 | $69,480 |
| 2019 | $1,416 | $86,640 | $16,440 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $86,640 | $16,440 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $87,360 | $16,440 | $70,920 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $87,360 | $16,440 | $70,920 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $88,140 | $16,440 | $71,700 |
| 2014 | $989 | $87,060 | $16,440 | $70,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map