1003 74th St NE Unit 1003 Cedar Rapids, IA 52402
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $223,119
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 74th St NE Unit 1003, Cedar Rapids, IA 52402 and is currently estimated at $214,530, approximately $150 per square foot. 1003 74th St NE Unit 1003 is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Westfield Elementary School, Oak Ridge School, and Linn-Mar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Jerrys Homes Inc
Bought by
Detlefsen Cheryl M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,350
Outstanding Balance
$31,270
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$183,260
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detlefsen Cheryl M | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Detlefsen Cheryl M | $85,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,268 | $219,800 | $30,000 | $189,800 |
| 2024 | $4,514 | $236,400 | $28,000 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $4,514 | $235,300 | $28,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $4,372 | $206,400 | $26,000 | $180,400 |
| 2021 | $4,292 | $206,400 | $26,000 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $191,400 | $22,000 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $179,600 | $22,000 | $157,600 |
| 2018 | $3,400 | $179,600 | $22,000 | $157,600 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $158,000 | $15,000 | $143,000 |
| 2016 | $3,401 | $152,000 | $15,000 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $151,698 | $15,000 | $136,698 |
| 2014 | $3,202 | $147,091 | $15,000 | $132,091 |
| 2013 | $2,992 | $147,091 | $15,000 | $132,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map