1003 Alta Dr Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Alta Dr, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $468,315, approximately $199 per square foot. 1003 Alta Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2021
Sold by
Lumsden Roy D and Lumsden Janet F
Bought by
Lumsden Roy D and Lumsden Janet F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lumsden Roy D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,305 | $206,109 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,305 | $200,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $194,466 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $188,802 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $183,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $180,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,773 | $176,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $173,413 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,677 | $229,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,647 | $166,353 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $165,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,650 | $163,886 | $0 | $0 |