1003 Bonner Rd Gaffney, SC 29341
Estimated Value: $132,425 - $232,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Bonner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341 and is currently estimated at $198,856, approximately $133 per square foot. 1003 Bonner Rd is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School and Gaffney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2024
Sold by
Dixon Archie Dean
Bought by
Kinard Dixon Betty and Dixon Jeffrey W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Bought by
Dixon Archie D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinard Dixon Betty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dixon Archie D | $19,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $5,210 | $600 | $4,610 |
| 2024 | $1,708 | $5,210 | $600 | $4,610 |
| 2023 | $1,703 | $5,210 | $600 | $4,610 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $5,210 | $600 | $4,610 |
| 2021 | $1,442 | $4,680 | $600 | $4,080 |
| 2020 | $1,410 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $4,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $49 | $4,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $49 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $49 | $2,880 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map