431

Recently Sold Gaffney, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /13

    $51,500

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2315 Cherokee Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 57% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,776

    Last Listing Agent John Wall John Wall & Associates

    2315 Cherokee Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /11

    $345,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    123 Sheraton Loop, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,789

    Last Listing Agent DAVID HOPKINS Bluefield Realty Group

    123 Sheraton Loop, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $289,900

    Sold Jan 31, 2026

    1524 Corinth Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,931

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    1524 Corinth Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /34

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    607 Filter Plant Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,624

    Last Listing Agent MARIA TASCON Keller Williams Realty

    607 Filter Plant Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /2

    $18,500

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    00 Apache Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $77,083 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Traci Brock REMAX Executive Spartanburg

    00 Apache Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /12

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    00 Blue Branch Rd Unit Tract A, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 10.45 Acres
    • $9,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tripp Camp Whitetail Properties Real Estate LLC

    00 Blue Branch Rd Unit Tract A, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    309 Pleasant Meadows Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,897

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    309 Pleasant Meadows Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /21

    $111,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    203 Short Peeler St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,480

    Last Listing Agent Vasili Curdoglo Reznik Real Estate LLC

    203 Short Peeler St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    139 Furnace Mill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,737

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Allison John Wall & Associates

    139 Furnace Mill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /25

    $182,500

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    302 Lakeshore Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,602

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Sellars R M Duncan Realty

    302 Lakeshore Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /25

    $259,200

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    206 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 42'

    206 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /42

    $190,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    195 Hames Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Gault Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    195 Hames Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /39

    $329,900

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    126 Deer Track Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,350

    Last Listing Agent Jaida Wesson Keller Williams Unified

    126 Deer Track Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /27

    $255,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    115 Harvest Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,363

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Jordan TLCOX and Company

    115 Harvest Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /24

    $130,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    406 W Race St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,640

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    406 W Race St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /33

    $174,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    120 Filter Plant Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,818

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    120 Filter Plant Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /5

    $47,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    631 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 1.61 Acres
    • $29,503 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    631 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /46

    $265,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    416 Shalimar Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,558

    Last Listing Agent CASSIDY HOLMAN Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    416 Shalimar Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $225,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1324 Bonner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    1324 Bonner Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /2

    $36,750

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    TBD Byars Farm Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 5.13 Acres
    • $7,164 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall John Wall & Associates

    TBD Byars Farm Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1111 N Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 1.23 Acres
    • $44,715 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent CASEY BREITENBACH Brighten Real Estate Group, LLC

    1111 N Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /33

    $449,900

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    117 Whispering Pines Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,385

    Last Listing Agent DAVID WOLFE Link Brokerages, South Carolina, LLC

    117 Whispering Pines Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /13

    $134,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    604 E O'Neal St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall John Wall & Associates

    604 E O'Neal St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /46

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    142 Cobblestone Crossing, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,088

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers and Associates Real Estate Inc.

    142 Cobblestone Crossing, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /28

    $342,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    101 Deno Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,697 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Bridges Ponce Realty Group

    101 Deno Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /5

    $157,500

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    0 Ellis Ferry School Rd Unit SPN323564, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 10.1 Acres
    • $15,594 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    0 Ellis Ferry School Rd Unit SPN323564, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /16

    $275,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    359 Brick House Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lowe Buice Realty, Inc.

    359 Brick House Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /17

    $163,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    542 Ellis Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EMILEE MOSSO Century 21 Blackwell & Co

    542 Ellis Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /20

    $229,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    704 S Johnson St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,964

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    704 S Johnson St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /33

    $417,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    269 Walnut Hill Farm Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,618

    Last Listing Agent KATHY ANN CROWE BHHS C Dan Joyner - Sptbg

    269 Walnut Hill Farm Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /40

    $179,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    403 Marion Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    403 Marion Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /40

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    361 McKowns Mountain Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,319

    Last Listing Agent Wanda McCall Quartermaster Properties LLC

    361 McKowns Mountain Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /42

    $257,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    789 Abingdon Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Darst Prime Realty, LLC

    789 Abingdon Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /31

    $317,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1404 Oak Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    1404 Oak Ridge Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /19

    $224,500

    Sold May 01, 2026

    207 Magnolia St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,940

    Last Listing Agent Britt Stover NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    207 Magnolia St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /30

    $159,900

    Sold May 17, 2025

    134 New St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,866

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Harris Keller Williams Realty

    134 New St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /31

    $239,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    101 Woodside Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,708

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Mckey Ponce Realty Group

    101 Woodside Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /40

    $172,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    306 Overhill Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,603

    Last Listing Agent Scott Childers Buice Realty, Inc.

    306 Overhill Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /20

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    169 Rainbow Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    169 Rainbow Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /5

    $47,500

    Sold May 14, 2026

    641 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 1.57 Acres
    • $30,255 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    641 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 11

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Gaffney, SC?
Homes for sale in Gaffney, SC have an average home price of $215,280.
What is the average time to sell a house in Gaffney, SC?
The houses for sale in Gaffney, SC spend an average of 55 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Gaffney, SC?
There are 80 active homes for sale in Gaffney, SC.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Gaffney, SC?
186 homes have sold in Gaffney, SC over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Gaffney, SC

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$194,950
Median Single Family Sale Price
$199,900
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$47,750
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$50,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$135
Number of Homes for Sale
80
Last 12 months Home Sales
186
Months of Supply
5.20
Median List Price
$199,979
Median Change From 1st List Price
3%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
8%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home