431

Recently Sold Gaffney, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $279,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1465 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 412 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Bring Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    1465 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /29

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    122 Sunset Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,338

    Last Listing Agent Terica Talbert Century 21 Blackwell & Co. Rea

    122 Sunset Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /21

    $98,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    432 Misty Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    432 Misty Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /44

    $379,900

    Sold May 30, 2025

    203 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 344 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Benton Ross & Associates Real Estate

    203 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /42

    $199,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    106 New St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olivia Winters Spartan Realty Inc.

    106 New St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /2

    $32,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    0 Mabry Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $32,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    0 Mabry Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    509 New Pleasant Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ray Crotts Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    509 New Pleasant Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /12

    $202,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    355 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Klochko Affinity Group Realty

    355 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /11

    $258,557

    Sold May 13, 2026

    225 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 52'

    225 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    608 Champion Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,500

    Last Listing Agent Miller Coleman The Coleman Company

    608 Champion Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /6

    $287,965

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    170 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Darman DFH Realty Georgia, LLC

    170 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /16

    $355,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    101 Sheraton Loop, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,279

    Last Listing Agent Carole Walker Keller Williams Realty

    101 Sheraton Loop, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /29

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    607 Edgewater Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,753

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Martin Homeland Realty Group LLC

    607 Edgewater Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /27

    $289,900

    Sold May 19, 2025

    345 Natures Trail, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,593

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    345 Natures Trail, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /4

    $55,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1101 N Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 1.36 Acres
    • $40,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent CASEY BREITENBACH Brighten Real Estate Group

    1101 N Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /38

    $149,800

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    222 Poplar St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,025

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Orzhekhovsky Keller Williams Realty

    222 Poplar St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /35

    $228,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    105 Topaz Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,164

    Last Listing Agent Heather Winters Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    105 Topaz Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /13

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Tract 4 Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 12.84 Acres
    • $14,019 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    Tract 4 Green River Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /46

    $299,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    340 Sarratt Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,617

    Last Listing Agent Katie Bradley Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    340 Sarratt Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /5

    $199,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1428 Ellis Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 15.82 Acres
    • $12,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    1428 Ellis Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /7

    $50,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 W Buford St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 15.05 Acres
    • $3,322 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Below List Price
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Allison John Wall & Associates

    0 W Buford St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /31

    $158,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    205 E 3rd St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,174

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mullinax Bowers & Associates

    205 E 3rd St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /21

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    377 McKowns Mountain Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowers Bowers & Associates

    377 McKowns Mountain Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /2

    $309,614

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    177 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 52'

    177 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /19

    $149,900

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    159 Songbird Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Thompson Keller Williams Realty

    159 Songbird Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /7

    $50,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    TBD S Logan St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $104,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 723 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall John Wall & Associates

    TBD S Logan St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /21

    $199,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    508 Holly St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,944

    Last Listing Agent CHERYL CULBERTSON Better Homes & Gardens Young &

    508 Holly St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /20

    $269,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    140 Greenbriar Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,655

    Last Listing Agent ASHLEY JETER The Property Lounge

    140 Greenbriar Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /16

    $279,990

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    223 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 52'

    223 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /30

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1429 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chase Reeves Mungo Homes Properties, LLC

    1429 Macedonia Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /21

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    589 Ross Hill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cashwell Batson BHHS C Dan Joyner - Midtown

    589 Ross Hill Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /8

    $15,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    202 Madison Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 18,730 Sq Ft
    • $36,047 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rusty Poole Mathers Realty. com

    202 Madison Ave, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /37

    $150,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    100 Spruce St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,942

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    100 Spruce St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /44

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    139 Lakewinds Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,899

    Last Listing Agent John Wall John Wall & Associates

    139 Lakewinds Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /18

    $199,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    210 River Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,288

    Last Listing Agent Johan Filpo Citywide Group Inc

    210 River Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /29

    $155,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    408 Hardin Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,053

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    408 Hardin Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1001 S Johnson St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,977

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Canopy Administration

    1001 S Johnson St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /29

    $280,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    116 Saxon Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,328

    Last Listing Agent DAVID FOWLER Region South Realty, LLC

    116 Saxon Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /50

    $157,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    301 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,490

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Hughey R M Duncan Realty

    301 Shrine Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /50

    $499,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    140 Meeting House Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,025

    Last Listing Agent Kseniia Cholak Keller Williams Realty

    140 Meeting House Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home