431

Recently Sold Gaffney, SC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /11

    $15,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    439 Killion Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $8,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Smith Buice Realty, Inc.

    439 Killion Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /2

    $127,500

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    185 Hall Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $9,808 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Gourley Keller Williams Connected

    185 Hall Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /21

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    433 White Plains Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,216

    Last Listing Agent Travis Byars Buice Realty, Inc.

    433 White Plains Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /33

    $485,579

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    0 Smith Ford Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 114 Acres
    • $4,259 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 162 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Walker Compass South Inc.

    0 Smith Ford Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    191 Old Race Track Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,431

    Last Listing Agent John Wall John Wall & Associates

    191 Old Race Track Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /41

    $335,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    125 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,781 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,349

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    125 Thorn Creek Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /25

    $254,850

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    227 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,773 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 42'

    227 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /14

    $229,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1042 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,217

    Last Listing Agent John Wall John Wall & Associates

    1042 Pacolet Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /32

    $207,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    126 Country Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,144

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Elder RE/MAX Reach

    126 Country Club Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /34

    $285,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    1708 Old Georgia Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,912

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Reyes NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    1708 Old Georgia Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /36

    $305,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    140 Triangle Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,634

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Khalil Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    140 Triangle Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /14

    $268,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    768 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erica Lowe Buice Realty, Inc.

    768 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /11

    $294,927

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    102 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 42'

    102 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /21

    $76,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    362 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 269 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,473

    Last Listing Agent David George TLCOX and Company

    362 E Floyd Baker Blvd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /6

    $275,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2007 Overbrook Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,567

    Last Listing Agent Robert R R Ortega Keller Williams Realty

    2007 Overbrook Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /18

    $215,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    120 Charles Hayes Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    120 Charles Hayes Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /2

    $285,007

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    179 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 52'

    179 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /50

    $226,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    203 W Oneal St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,634

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    203 W Oneal St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /15

    $293,327

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    204 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes Creekside Estates - 52'

    204 Gumwood Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /11

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    927 9th St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,299

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Jarman Buice Realty, Inc.

    927 9th St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /9

    $82,500

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    136 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 6 Acres
    • $13,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,829

    Last Listing Agent Davis Dickson REMAX Solutions

    136 Darwin Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /39

    $310,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    131 Laurel Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,587

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    131 Laurel Ln, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /50

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    221 Mill St, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,686

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    221 Mill St, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /23

    $294,900

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    120 Mccoy Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,003

    Last Listing Agent David George TLCOX and Company

    120 Mccoy Cir, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /18

    $262,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    371 Brick House Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,284

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Klochko Affinity Group Realty

    371 Brick House Rd, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /20

    $244,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    147 Field Crest Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Delpino C 21 Blackwell & Co

    147 Field Crest Ln, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /18

    $304,900

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    218 Brittany Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,480

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Allison John Wall & Associates

    218 Brittany Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /33

    $212,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1102 Elmore St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,753

    Last Listing Agent Walden Lacey EXP Realty LLC

    1102 Elmore St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /19

    $177,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    260 Euphra Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Wall John Wall & Associates

    260 Euphra Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /16

    $195,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    205 Serene Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $70/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,633

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Mckey Ponce Realty Group

    205 Serene Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /23

    $75,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    401 Elm St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,388

    Last Listing Agent Charm Ellis Keller Williams Realty

    401 Elm St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /48

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    116 Camelot Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,349

    Last Listing Agent Robin Duncan R M Duncan Realty

    116 Camelot Dr, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /36

    $297,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1272 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400+ Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Liles Keller Williams on Main

    1272 W Rutledge Ave, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /24

    $551,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    00 Ellis Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • Land
    • 70.28 Acres
    • $7,840 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Henderson Coldwell Banker Mountain View

    00 Ellis Ferry Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /34

    $3,189,175

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    0 Wilkinsville Hwy Unit CAR4204249, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • Land
    • 579.85 Acres
    • $5,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Underwood Mossy Oak Properties Land and Farms Realty

    0 Wilkinsville Hwy Unit CAR4204249, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /40

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    311 Coach Hill Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,511

    Last Listing Agent Cortney Knight Ellison Real Estate Company, LLC

    311 Coach Hill Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /23

    $146,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    409 Dogwood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,747

    Last Listing Agent Scott Childers Buice Realty, Inc.

    409 Dogwood Dr, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /32

    $395,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2646 Chesnee Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,571

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Buice Buice Realty, Inc.

    2646 Chesnee Hwy, Gaffney, SC 29341
  • /26

    $214,500

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    704 Union St, Gaffney, SC 29340

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,085

    Last Listing Agent CASSIDY HOLMAN Coldwell Banker Caine Real Est

    704 Union St, Gaffney, SC 29340
  • /11

    $332,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    312 Cherokee Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,639 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Portillo REMAX Solutions

    312 Cherokee Creek Rd, Gaffney, SC 29341

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home