1003 Bragg Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Chancellor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $210,476
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,423
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Bragg Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 and is currently estimated at $210,476, approximately $147 per square foot. 1003 Bragg Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Chancellor Middle School, and Riverbend High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2024
Sold by
Broderick Christina S
Bought by
Foundation Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2018
Sold by
Mccommons Jeremiah C and Mccommons Jessica R
Bought by
Fredwards Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Mccommons Jeremiah C
Bought by
Fredwards Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2016
Sold by
Brooks Milton J and Brooks Emma Mae
Bought by
Virginia Home Buyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Bragg Llc Ag
Bought by
Foundation Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Kaila Christian
Bought by
Bragg L L C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1998
Bought by
Preferred Prop Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Bought by
Regency Homes Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foundation Homes Llc | $130,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fredwards Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fredwards Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Virginia Home Buyers Llc | $115,000 | Rgs Title Llc | |
| Foundation Properties Llc | $125,000 | -- | |
| Bragg L L C | $230,000 | -- | |
| Preferred Prop Inc | $24,000 | -- | |
| Regency Homes Corporation | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Foundation Properties Llc | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bragg L L C | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $295,200 | $245,200 | $50,000 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $295,200 | $245,200 | $50,000 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $287,500 | $237,500 | $50,000 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $287,500 | $237,500 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $2,265 | $279,800 | $229,800 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $279,800 | $229,800 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $264,500 | $214,500 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $2,203 | $264,500 | $214,500 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $249,200 | $199,200 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $249,200 | $199,200 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $241,500 | $191,500 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $241,500 | $191,500 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map