3400 Plank Rd Fredericksburg, VA 22407
Chancellor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,409,431
Studio
--
Bath
5,536
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3400 Plank Rd, Fredericksburg, VA 22407 and is currently estimated at $2,409,431, approximately $435 per square foot. 3400 Plank Rd is a home located in Spotsylvania County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School, Chancellor Middle School, and Chancellor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Dart Llc A Virginia Limited Liability Co
Bought by
Jinjin Llc A Virginia Limited Liability
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$931,000
Outstanding Balance
$744,653
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,664,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Antony John J and Vacek Terrie A
Bought by
Dart Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jinjin Llc A Virginia Limited Liability | $1,330,000 | Rgs Title Llc | |
| Dart Llc | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jinjin Llc A Virginia Limited Liability | $931,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dart Llc | $765,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,024 | $1,501,300 | $1,045,400 | $455,900 |
| 2024 | $11,024 | $1,501,300 | $1,045,400 | $455,900 |
| 2023 | $11,528 | $1,493,900 | $1,012,800 | $481,100 |
| 2022 | $11,021 | $1,493,900 | $1,012,800 | $481,100 |
| 2021 | $12,032 | $1,486,500 | $980,100 | $506,400 |
| 2020 | $12,032 | $1,486,500 | $980,100 | $506,400 |
| 2019 | $9,270 | $1,093,900 | $914,800 | $179,100 |
| 2018 | $9,112 | $1,093,900 | $914,800 | $179,100 |
| 2017 | $9,070 | $1,067,000 | $849,400 | $217,600 |
| 2016 | $9,070 | $1,067,000 | $849,400 | $217,600 |
| 2015 | $12,377 | $1,048,600 | $816,800 | $231,800 |
| 2014 | $12,377 | $1,048,600 | $816,800 | $231,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map