Estimated Value: $630,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Cantrell Ln, Apex, NC 27502 and is currently estimated at $637,581, approximately $216 per square foot. 1003 Cantrell Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Baucom Elementary School, Apex Middle, and Apex High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2021
Sold by
Hagwood Wendy A and Hagwood Paul M
Bought by
Hagwood Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,500
Outstanding Balance
$268,557
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$369,024
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2013
Sold by
Fershteyn Boris and Fershteyn Sofiya
Bought by
Hagwood Paul M and Hagwood Wendy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,490
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Fershteyn Boris and Fershteyn Sofiya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,660
Interest Rate
5.95%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hagwood Paul M | -- | None Available | |
| Hagwood Paul M | $296,000 | None Available | |
| Fershteyn Boris | $209,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hagwood Paul M | $294,500 | |
| Closed | Hagwood Paul M | $269,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Fershteyn Boris | $166,660 | |
| Closed | Fershteyn Boris | $31,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,852 | $553,477 | $200,000 | $353,477 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $553,477 | $200,000 | $353,477 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $362,784 | $80,000 | $282,784 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $362,784 | $80,000 | $282,784 |
| 2021 | $3,612 | $362,784 | $80,000 | $282,784 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $362,784 | $80,000 | $282,784 |
| 2019 | $3,520 | $308,203 | $75,000 | $233,203 |
| 2018 | $3,316 | $308,203 | $75,000 | $233,203 |
| 2017 | $3,087 | $308,203 | $75,000 | $233,203 |
| 2016 | $3,042 | $308,203 | $75,000 | $233,203 |
| 2015 | $2,999 | $296,555 | $64,000 | $232,555 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $296,555 | $64,000 | $232,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map