1003 Chipman Ln Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $273,462 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Chipman Ln, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $292,616, approximately $209 per square foot. 1003 Chipman Ln is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Spring Vale Academy, and Salem Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Vanepps Elizabeth A
Bought by
Vanepps Elizabeth A and Elizabeth A Van Epps Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$24,586
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$268,030
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2023
Sold by
Voight Jeffrey H
Bought by
Voight Jeffrey H and Jeffrey Harrison Voight Revocable Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Voight Family Trust
Bought by
Voight Jeffrey H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Voight Jerry S and Voight Carolyn S
Bought by
Voight Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Mcavoy Margaret A
Bought by
Lawson William A