968 Chipman Ln Unit 968 Owosso, MI 48867
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,586
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 968 Chipman Ln Unit 968, Owosso, MI 48867 and is currently estimated at $304,797, approximately $192 per square foot. 968 Chipman Ln Unit 968 is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Owosso High School, Spring Vale Academy, and St. Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Hofstra John W and Jana Anne Hofstra Revocable Tr
Bought by
The William A Lawson Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2005
Sold by
Kiss Marion A and Kiss Robert L
Bought by
Revocable Trust Agreement Of Jane Anne H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The William A Lawson Trust | $225,000 | Cislo Title Company | |
| Revocable Trust Agreement Of Jane Anne H | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,397 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7,397 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |