Estimated Value: $234,000 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Cimarron Ave, Aztec, NM 87410 and is currently estimated at $240,063, approximately $160 per square foot. 1003 Cimarron Ave is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Lydia Rippey Elementary School, Park Avenue Elementary School, and C.V. Koogler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Gillespie Judith J
Bought by
Sexton Carolyn A and Duncan Kelly
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sexton Carolyn A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $784 | $26,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $784 | $26,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $789 | $26,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $799 | $26,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $795 | $26,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $793 | $26,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $790 | $26,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $775 | $26,620 | $0 | $0 |