1003 Columbine Dr Marshall, MN 56258
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,759
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Columbine Dr, Marshall, MN 56258 and is currently estimated at $221,419. 1003 Columbine Dr is a home located in Lyon County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, West Side Elementary School, and Marshall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $217,300 | $32,100 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $234,200 | $32,100 | $202,100 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $216,600 | $32,100 | $184,500 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $199,100 | $32,100 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $2,312 | $179,800 | $32,100 | $147,700 |
| 2020 | $2,070 | $177,100 | $32,100 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $163,300 | $32,100 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $156,400 | $32,100 | $124,300 |
| 2017 | $1,712 | $156,400 | $32,100 | $124,300 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map