NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1003 Copperfield Ct Waldorf, MD 20602

Estimated Value: $298,299 - $318,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2020

Last sale price $220,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 39% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,984 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2020

Come See your new home. This freshly painted, well cared for home is ready for it's new owner. Open floor plan lends itself for a great entertaining destination along with the tranquillity pf the back yard. This will be a great oasis for relaxing after a long day at work.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raymond Werking

(410) 266-9005 alicia.jenkins@c21nm.com CENTURY 21 New Millennium License #637192 Listed on: 02/02/2020

CENTURY 21 New Millennium

Last Buyer's Agent

Shawntay E. Hill

(855) 450-0442 dmvbroker@therealbrokerage.com Real Broker, LLC License #529184

Real Broker, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,204

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

HOA Fees

  • $38 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • St Charles Sub Carrington Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 15
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0906094635

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,204

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$38 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Interior Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Total Sq Ft: 1380
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1380
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 163.04
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1380
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 450.00

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2204.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0906094635
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2019

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: CHARLES COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2020
Sold by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Bought by
Hpa Ii Borrower 2020-2 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$305,575

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2020
Closed on
Mar 3, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Catarino and Lopez Cetroya
Bought by
Hpa Us1 Llc
Seller's Agent
Raymond Werking
CENTURY 21 New Millennium
Buyer's Agent
Shawntay E. Hill
Real Broker, LLC
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-2.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.45%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Cox Francis A
Bought by
Cox Francis A Trs

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,400
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Cox Francis A
Bought by
Cox Francis A Trs

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,400
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Cox Francis A
Bought by
Cox Francis A Trs

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1995
Sold by
Becker Christopher M
Bought by
Cox Francis A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,951
Interest Rate
8.66%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hpa Ii Borrower 2020-2 Llc -- Stewart Title Guaranty Company
Hpa Us1 Llc $220,000 Mid Atlantic Setmnt Svcs Llc
Cox Francis A Trs -- --
Cox Francis A -- --
Cox Francis A Trs -- --
Cox Francis A -- --
Cox Francis A Trs -- --
Cox Francis A $91,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cox Francis A $148,400
Previous Owner Cox Francis A $148,400
Previous Owner Cox Francis A $90,951
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2020 03/03/20 Sold $220,000 -2.2% $159 / Sq Ft
02/07/2020 02/07/20 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2020 02/02/20 For Sale $225,000 +28.6% $163 / Sq Ft
09/01/2017 09/01/17 Sold $175,000 -2.8% $127 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/25/2017 07/25/17 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2017 07/21/17 For Sale $180,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,779 $260,000 -- --
2024 $3,491 $240,600 $90,000 $150,600
2023 $3,089 $216,167 $0 $0
2022 $2,792 $191,733 $0 $0
2020 $2,307 $158,733 $0 $0
2019 $4,243 $150,167 $0 $0
2018 $1,865 $141,600 $75,000 $66,600
2017 $2,003 $141,600 $0 $0
2016 -- $141,600 $0 $0
2015 -- $147,700 $0 $0
2014 -- $147,700 $0 $0

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDCH210752

Bright MLS

APN: 06-094635

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.