1003 Desoto Dr Unit D2 Dunedin, FL 34698
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $199,056
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Desoto Dr Unit D2, Dunedin, FL 34698 and is currently estimated at $174,764, approximately $163 per square foot. 1003 Desoto Dr Unit D2 is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Garrison-Jones Elementary School, Dunedin Highland Middle School, and Dunedin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Sheehan Lynne
Bought by
Daley Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Bradley Robert C and Bradley Maureen M
Bought by
Sheehan Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,785
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1997
Sold by
Feldman Mary and Feldman Mary
Bought by
Ellis James D and Ellis Ragnhildur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,200
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Jennifer | $168,000 | Westchase Title | |