NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $297,577 - $323,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,014 Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,109 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of August 2020

Great opportunity to buy in an established neighborhood within walking distance of downtown Round Rock! Home has tons of character featuring original wood floors, beautiful stained glass as you walk in, high 10ft ceilings, and lots of natural light. The kitchen has ample amounts of cabinets and stainless steel appliances including a new convection gas oven. Oversized bedrooms. Xeriscaped backyard is perfect for entertaining, complete with a small pond and rock waterfall. Parks and trails close by.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pascal Munnelly

Keller Williams Realty License #0637338 Listed on: 07/11/2020

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Ron Binkley

RE/MAX Fine Properties License #0354486

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,792

Parking

  • Attached Garage

Home Design

  • House
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • Pier And Beam

Interior Spaces

  • 1,014 Sq Ft Home
  • Wood Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Lake, Pond or Stream
  • Outdoor Water Feature

Additional Features

  • Back Yard
  • Central Heating

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 16466000070009A
  • 2% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Guest Accommodations: No
  • Restrictions: Yes
  • Total Sq Ft: 1014
  • Steps: Back Steps, Front Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Resale
  • Restrictions Type: City Restrictions, Deed Restrictions, Zoning
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.10500
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.10500
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 217.95
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 1973214.29
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 217.95
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 197.24
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Area
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Dining Description: Breakfast Area
  • Laundry Facilities: Dryer Connection - Electric, Main Level, Washer Connections
  • Sprinkler System: No
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Appliances: Cook Top Gas, Range-Free Standing
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Living: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Picket
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Large (Over 40 Ft), Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Decorative Pond, Private Backyard, Water Feature
  • Roof: Composition Shingle
  • Construction: See Agent
  • Water Access: No
  • Foundation: Pier & Beam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: City On Property, Water District

• Lot Features: Public Maintained Road
  • Lot Size Area: 0.112
  • Parcel Number: 16466000070009A
  • M A P S C O Grid: B4
  • M A P S C O Page: 111

Tax Info

  • Tax Rate: 2.25000000000000
  • Tax Amount: 4087.69
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2022
Sold by
Jemeel Shabeeb
Bought by
Boughal Edward and Boughal Sandra
Current Estimated Value
$310,289

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Foxburrow Llc
Bought by
Shabeeb Jemeel and Shabeeb Denise

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2020
Closed on
Aug 11, 2020
List Price
$200,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 2, 2015
Closed on
Mar 12, 2015
List Price
$147,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.66%
Original Mortgage
$145,319
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2011
Closed on
Mar 8, 2012
List Price
$85,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
44.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Jones Karen
Bought by
Dozier Wyburn C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,253
Interest Rate
6.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beach Henry A $145,319
Previous Owner Dozier Wyburn C $119,253
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/14/2020 08/14/20 Sold -- -- --
07/12/2020 07/12/20 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2020 07/11/20 For Sale $200,000 +35.6% $197 / Sq Ft
03/12/2015 03/12/15 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/18/2015 02/18/15 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2015 02/02/15 For Sale $147,500 +73.5% $146 / Sq Ft
03/09/2012 03/09/12 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/23/2012 01/23/12 Pending -- -- --
09/29/2011 09/29/11 For Sale $85,000 -- $84 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,149 $348,776 -- --
2024 $5,149 $290,647 $145,564 $145,083
2023 $5,188 $295,755 $145,564 $150,191
2022 $4,854 $228,000 $52,971 $175,029
2021 $5,136 $228,808 $52,971 $175,837
2020 $4,404 $195,083 $50,462 $160,984
2019 $4,094 $177,348 $25,310 $152,038
2018 $3,456 $164,138 $25,310 $138,828
2017 $3,971 $168,540 $25,310 $143,230
2016 $3,680 $156,200 $25,310 $130,890
2015 $2,685 $118,643 $25,310 $93,333
2014 $2,685 $114,123 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 1154790

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R068652

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.