1003 E Boornazian Ave Fowler, CA 93625
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $844,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,517
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 E Boornazian Ave, Fowler, CA 93625 and is currently estimated at $722,486, approximately $205 per square foot. 1003 E Boornazian Ave is a home with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School, Fremont Elementary School, and John Sutter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2021
Sold by
Singh Rajinder
Bought by
Moreno Stephanie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,469
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Singh Rajwinder
Bought by
Moreno Stephanie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,469
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$286,017
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2019
Sold by
Kaur Amarjeet
Bought by
Singh Rajinder
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2019
Sold by
Woodside 06N Lp
Bought by
Singh Rajinder and Moreno Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$484,350
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Woodside 06N Lp
Bought by
City Of Fowler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Woodside 05N Lp
Bought by
Woodside 06N Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Fowler 171 Llc
Bought by
Woodside 05N Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2011
Sold by
Del Valle Capital Corporation
Bought by
Fowler 171 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Stephanie L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Moreno Stephanie L | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Singh Rajinder | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Singh Rajinder | $540,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| City Of Fowler | $120,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Woodside 06N Lp | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Woodside 05N Lp | $1,400,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fowler 171 Llc | $1,400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Stephanie L | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Rajinder | $484,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,683 | $603,574 | $108,835 | $494,739 |
| 2023 | $7,049 | $580,138 | $104,609 | $475,529 |
| 2022 | $6,939 | $568,763 | $102,558 | $466,205 |
| 2021 | $6,273 | $556,402 | $103,056 | $453,346 |
| 2020 | $7,414 | $345,684 | $21,747 | $323,937 |
| 2019 | $4,504 | $338,907 | $21,321 | $317,586 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $332,262 | $20,903 | $311,359 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $325,748 | $20,494 | $305,254 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $319,362 | $20,093 | $299,269 |
| 2015 | $3,516 | $314,566 | $19,792 | $294,774 |
| 2014 | $3,299 | $294,405 | $19,405 | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map