1003 E Brompton Dr Pearland, TX 77584
Southdown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $274,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 E Brompton Dr, Pearland, TX 77584 and is currently estimated at $264,291, approximately $173 per square foot. 1003 E Brompton Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Challenger Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Berry Miller Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,476 | $272,140 | $55,680 | $216,460 |
| 2023 | $4,476 | $244,396 | $55,680 | $201,270 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $222,178 | $55,680 | $177,260 |
| 2021 | $5,204 | $201,980 | $34,980 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $4,969 | $192,080 | $34,980 | $157,100 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $167,430 | $29,150 | $138,280 |
| 2018 | $4,426 | $164,720 | $29,150 | $135,570 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $159,070 | $29,150 | $129,920 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $155,000 | $29,150 | $125,850 |
| 2014 | $3,131 | $127,510 | $29,150 | $98,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map