Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendy Dixon
Keller Williams Realty
(423) 702-2000
528 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $221,000
Welcome to Your Perfect Starter Home! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home is the ideal space for a growing family. With a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into a large, functional kitchen, it's easy to imagine family meals and cozy evenings here. The master bedroom offers the convenience of a private half bath, adding a touch of comfort and privacy. Step outside to your own backyard oasis that is fully fenced—featuring mature trees, garden boxes & chicken coupe—perfect for weekend picnics, gardening, or playtime. The expansive yard offers endless possibilities for family fun and outdoor activities. Downstairs, you'll find a full basement with ample storage space that could be finished for added square footage. OR It could be converted back into a 2-car garage. The home also features beautiful hardwood floors in the living room, with modern updates in the kitchen to meet today's needs. Located in a highly convenient area, this move-in-ready home is waiting for you to make it your own. Don't miss out—call today to schedule your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty License #308654 Listed on: 01/24/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
TANYA COLLINS
Signature Properties Kpt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Makinna Shalee | $217,700 | -- | |
| Godwin Levi Caleb | -- | -- | |
| Godwin Leslie S | -- | -- | |
| Howard Gary E | $109,900 | -- | |
| Fremen Martha R | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Billy David | $63,000 | -- | |
| Keith Samuel A | $32,000 | -- | |
| Dunn George Mrs | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Makinna Shalee | $211,169 | |
| Previous Owner | Godwin Leslie S | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Gary E | $107,908 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2025 03/20/25 | Sold | $217,700 | -1.0% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2025 01/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/20/2025 01/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | For Sale | $220,000 | +100.2% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/11/2019 10/11/19 | Sold | $109,900 | -4.4% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2019 08/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,658 | $76,691 | $7,592 | $69,099 |
| 2024 | $1,602 | $71,150 | $7,280 | $63,870 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $67,624 | $7,280 | $60,344 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $56,822 | $5,720 | $51,102 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $36,104 | $3,120 | $32,984 |
| 2020 | $886 | $29,008 | $3,120 | $25,888 |
| 2019 | $832 | $28,468 | $2,580 | $25,888 |
| 2018 | $753 | $28,468 | $2,580 | $25,888 |
| 2017 | $911 | $28,468 | $2,580 | $25,888 |
| 2016 | $778 | $28,468 | $2,580 | $25,888 |
| 2015 | $871 | $30,467 | $4,988 | $25,479 |
| 2014 | $783 | $30,467 | $4,988 | $25,479 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,467 | $4,988 | $25,479 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Wendy Dixon
Keller Williams Realty
(423) 702-2000
528 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
TANYA COLLINS
Signature Properties Kpt
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Leslie May
Zach Taylor - Chattanooga
(423) 903-5495
132 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Oliver Heyer
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty
(706) 639-7524
51 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Tanner Heyer
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty
(423) 315-3721
113 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sandra Powell
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Jackson Realty
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1505787
APN: 0107-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.