D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dwayne Richardson
Henderson Real Estate Inc.
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $187,000
2 bedroom, 1.5 bath near Chickamauga. Nice storage in basement, fenced yard. Great starter home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dwayne Richardson
Henderson Real Estate Inc. License #GA 240737 Listed on: 05/02/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Martha King
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Center
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holcomb Shannon Dewayne | $65,000 | -- | |
| Helton Gene | $37,000 | -- | |
| Sec Of Housing & Urban | $91,082 | -- | |
| Climer Geoggrey Charles | $880,000 | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp Fk | $55,000 | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp Fk | -- | -- | |
| Bowell Donald R | -- | -- | |
| Littlejohn Ivan | $55,000 | -- | |
| Romines Michael D | $94,000 | -- | |
| Howell Oscar | -- | -- | |
| Howell Oscar | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holcomb Shannon Dewayne | $58,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Climer Geoggrey Charles | $86,640 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Sold | $37,000 | -7.5% | $34 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2012 05/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | For Sale | $40,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,213 | $61,092 | $5,110 | $55,982 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $56,311 | $4,900 | $51,411 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $53,411 | $4,900 | $48,511 |
| 2022 | $1,102 | $44,844 | $3,850 | $40,994 |
| 2021 | $792 | $28,618 | $2,100 | $26,518 |
| 2020 | $719 | $24,934 | $2,100 | $22,834 |
| 2019 | $731 | $24,934 | $2,100 | $22,834 |
| 2018 | $660 | $24,934 | $2,100 | $22,834 |
| 2017 | $801 | $24,934 | $2,100 | $22,834 |
| 2016 | $742 | $24,994 | $2,160 | $22,834 |
| 2015 | $835 | $27,072 | $4,160 | $22,912 |
| 2014 | $768 | $27,874 | $4,160 | $23,714 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,874 | $4,160 | $23,714 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2012
Dwayne Richardson
Henderson Real Estate Inc.
M
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Martha King
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Center
Source: Greater Chattanooga REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1178039
APN: 0107-038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.