1003 E Gambier St Mount Vernon, OH 43050
Estimated Value: $152,827 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 E Gambier St, Mount Vernon, OH 43050 and is currently estimated at $167,457, approximately $142 per square foot. 1003 E Gambier St is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Mount Vernon High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Christian Star Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2016
Sold by
Balcom John S
Bought by
Balcom Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2003
Sold by
Balcom Jeffrey C and Balcom Karen
Bought by
Balcom Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balcom Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Balcom Rentals Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $27,960 | $9,590 | $18,370 |
| 2024 | $1,083 | $27,960 | $9,590 | $18,370 |
| 2023 | $1,107 | $27,960 | $9,590 | $18,370 |
| 2022 | $930 | $21,340 | $7,320 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $930 | $21,340 | $7,320 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $906 | $21,340 | $7,320 | $14,020 |
| 2019 | $943 | $20,700 | $11,160 | $9,540 |
| 2018 | $944 | $20,700 | $11,160 | $9,540 |
| 2017 | $929 | $20,700 | $11,160 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $862 | $19,160 | $10,330 | $8,830 |
| 2015 | $866 | $19,160 | $10,330 | $8,830 |
| 2014 | $870 | $19,160 | $10,330 | $8,830 |
| 2013 | $908 | $18,980 | $9,510 | $9,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map