1003 E Johnson St Burnet, TX 78611
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 E Johnson St, Burnet, TX 78611 and is currently estimated at $344,190, approximately $220 per square foot. 1003 E Johnson St is a home located in Burnet County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, RJ Richey Elementary School, and Burnet Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Ingram Robert Scot and Ingram Debbie
Bought by
Armstrong Kenneth W and Armstrong Debra D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2012
Sold by
Behrens Hallie A and Behrens James Ross
Bought by
Ingram Robert Scot
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Behrens Hallie A and Behrens James Ross
Bought by
Behrens James Ross
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,270
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Kenneth W | -- | -- | |
| Ingram Robert Scot | -- | None Available | |
| Behrens James Ross | -- | None Avalible |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ingram Robert Scot | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Behrens James Ross | $158,270 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,039 | $381,582 | $53,466 | $328,116 |
| 2024 | $7,039 | $381,582 | $53,466 | $328,116 |
| 2023 | $7,039 | $354,557 | $53,466 | $301,091 |
| 2022 | $6,066 | $295,180 | $53,466 | $241,714 |
| 2021 | $5,763 | $265,399 | $53,466 | $211,933 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $200,672 | $20,000 | $180,672 |
| 2019 | $4,991 | $218,739 | $20,000 | $198,739 |
| 2018 | $4,354 | $188,562 | $20,000 | $168,562 |
| 2017 | $4,173 | $177,388 | $20,000 | $157,388 |
| 2016 | $3,492 | $148,420 | $20,000 | $128,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $148,420 | $20,000 | $128,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $151,275 | $20,000 | $131,275 |
Source: Public Records
Map