1003 E Loren St Springfield, MO 65807
Phelps Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,554 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 E Loren St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $178,389, approximately $187 per square foot. 1003 E Loren St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $15,500 | $6,650 | $8,850 |
| 2024 | $717 | $13,360 | $4,750 | $8,610 |
| 2023 | $713 | $13,360 | $4,750 | $8,610 |
| 2022 | $719 | $13,170 | $4,750 | $8,420 |
| 2021 | $719 | $13,170 | $4,750 | $8,420 |
| 2020 | $697 | $12,200 | $4,750 | $7,450 |
| 2019 | $677 | $12,200 | $4,750 | $7,450 |
| 2018 | $642 | $11,570 | $3,420 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $635 | $11,570 | $3,420 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $634 | $11,570 | $3,420 | $8,150 |
| 2015 | $628 | $11,570 | $3,420 | $8,150 |
| 2014 | $622 | $11,380 | $3,420 | $7,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map