1003 E Pine Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 E Pine Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $253,710, approximately $166 per square foot. 1003 E Pine Ave is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2022
Sold by
Adams Scott D and Adams Kayla
Bought by
Strickland Garrett A and Strickland Kirsten F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,325
Outstanding Balance
$267,353
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$13,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Myers Joyce D
Bought by
Adams Scott D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,325
Outstanding Balance
$267,353
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$13,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Adams Scott D and Myers Joyce D
Bought by
Adams Scott D and Myers Joyce D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2014
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Adams Scott D and Myers Joyce D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2014
Sold by
Jewell Ryan
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Jewell Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2011
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Rolling Gavin J
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp and Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Watreen Const & Land Developing Llc
Bought by
Rolling Gavin J and Welch William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Garrett A | $275,000 | New Title Coimpany | |
| Adams Scott D | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Scott D | -- | Panhandle Title Inc | |
| Adams Scott D | $78,000 | Panhandle Title Inc | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Jewell Ryan | $98,000 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Watson Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $58,100 | None Available | |
| Rolling Gavin J | $165,000 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strickland Garrett A | $281,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Jewell Ryan | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rolling Gavin J | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,108 | $195,790 | $23,816 | $171,974 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $189,326 | $21,651 | $167,675 |
| 2023 | $3,285 | $203,034 | $17,559 | $185,475 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $107,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,061 | $104,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,044 | $103,039 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,018 | $100,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $998 | $98,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $979 | $96,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $949 | $94,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $963 | $94,161 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $94,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map