101 Corwin Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Corwin Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $200,340, approximately $141 per square foot. 101 Corwin Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Lnk Development Inc
Bought by
Kline Nancy Hughes and Nancy Hughes Kline Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Densmore Kline Properties Llc
Bought by
Lnk Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Shiloh Developing Llc
Bought by
Densmore Kline Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Chavez Rogelio
Bought by
Shiloh Developing Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2006
Sold by
Shiloh Developing Llc
Bought by
Chavez Rogelio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Nancy Hughes | -- | None Available | |
| Lnk Development Inc | -- | Attorney | |
| Densmore Kline Properties Llc | $560,000 | Attorney | |
| Shiloh Developing Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Chavez Rogelio | $140,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $158,203 | $15,000 | $143,203 |
| 2024 | $2,361 | $175,199 | $11,958 | $163,241 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $170,403 | $11,958 | $158,445 |
| 2022 | $2,114 | $146,129 | $11,958 | $134,171 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $110,271 | $11,958 | $98,313 |
| 2020 | $1,758 | $105,764 | $11,958 | $93,806 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $94,595 | $11,958 | $82,637 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $85,649 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $78,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $75,957 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $73,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $73,031 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map