Estimated Value: $210,000 - $234,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 E Texas Ave, Mart, TX 76664 and is currently estimated at $223,184, approximately $116 per square foot. 1003 E Texas Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Mart Elementary School and Mart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Cornell Wanda Gail
Bought by
Cornell James Louis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cornell James Louis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $208,975 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,269 | $189,977 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,939 | $172,706 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $157,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,959 | $149,960 | $14,520 | $135,440 |
| 2020 | $3,626 | $133,740 | $13,860 | $119,880 |
| 2019 | $3,380 | $117,960 | $13,200 | $104,760 |
| 2018 | $2,967 | $112,300 | $12,540 | $99,760 |
| 2017 | $3,028 | $114,590 | $11,880 | $102,710 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $105,780 | $11,720 | $94,060 |
| 2015 | $1,956 | $105,780 | $11,550 | $94,230 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $98,710 | $11,060 | $87,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map