1003 Eagle Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $320,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,742
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Eagle, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $287,792, approximately $165 per square foot. 1003 Eagle is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Weber Jimmy Max and Estate Of Wilma Jane Weber
Bought by
Weber Jimmy Max
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Jimmy Max | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $251,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $228,666 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $207,878 | $34,660 | $234,520 |
| 2022 | $4,309 | $241,490 | $34,660 | $206,830 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $171,800 | $14,770 | $157,030 |
| 2020 | $4,089 | $159,470 | $14,770 | $144,700 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $152,890 | $14,770 | $138,120 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $147,220 | $9,100 | $138,120 |
| 2017 | $3,815 | $147,220 | $9,100 | $138,120 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $145,000 | $9,100 | $135,900 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $118,920 | $9,100 | $109,820 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $118,920 | $9,100 | $109,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map