306 Cardinal Dr Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $210,158 - $236,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,274
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 306 Cardinal Dr, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $220,540, approximately $173 per square foot. 306 Cardinal Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2014
Sold by
Schmidt Daniel Jason and Schmidt Dustin Lee
Bought by
Schmidt Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Mcallister Donna and Heath Donna Marie
Bought by
Schmidt Darrel L and Schmidt Lisa G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Lisa G | -- | None Available | |
| Schmidt Darrel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $197,258 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $179,325 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,576 | $163,023 | $33,510 | $180,230 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $192,460 | $33,510 | $158,950 |
| 2021 | $3,443 | $134,730 | $14,460 | $120,270 |
| 2020 | $3,194 | $124,550 | $14,460 | $110,090 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $119,530 | $14,460 | $105,070 |
| 2018 | $3,077 | $115,950 | $10,880 | $105,070 |
| 2017 | $2,939 | $115,950 | $10,880 | $105,070 |
| 2016 | $2,672 | $113,000 | $10,880 | $102,120 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $91,610 | $10,880 | $80,730 |
| 2014 | $2,251 | $91,610 | $10,880 | $80,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map