1003 Ellington Dr Lafayette, TN 37083
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Ellington Dr, Lafayette, TN 37083 and is currently estimated at $218,652, approximately $122 per square foot. 1003 Ellington Dr is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Macon Christian Academy and Lighthouse Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
Sold by
Parker Ronald Lavern and Parker Hazel
Bought by
Kingery Mike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1962
Bought by
West Dortch F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingery Mike | $167,500 | Benchmark Title Company | |
| Kingery Mike | $167,500 | Benchmark Title Company | |
| West Dortch F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $790 | $49,675 | $6,250 | $43,425 |
| 2024 | $790 | $49,675 | $6,250 | $43,425 |
| 2023 | $934 | $49,675 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $853 | $27,075 | $3,750 | $23,325 |
| 2021 | $840 | $27,075 | $3,750 | $23,325 |
| 2020 | $840 | $27,075 | $3,750 | $23,325 |
| 2019 | $840 | $27,075 | $3,750 | $23,325 |
| 2018 | $776 | $27,075 | $3,750 | $23,325 |
| 2017 | $715 | $21,850 | $3,500 | $18,350 |
| 2016 | $688 | $21,850 | $3,500 | $18,350 |
| 2015 | $688 | $21,850 | $3,500 | $18,350 |
| 2014 | $688 | $21,854 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map