1003 Emory Dr Claremont, CA 91711
Condit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,077,000 - $1,242,232
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1003 Emory Dr, Claremont, CA 91711 and is currently estimated at $1,175,308, approximately $418 per square foot. 1003 Emory Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Condit Elementary School, El Roble Intermediate School, and Claremont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Poe Daniel Joseph and Eileen Poe Living Trust
Bought by
Ortega Jesus A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1996
Sold by
Poe Eileen Frances
Bought by
Poe Eileen Frances and The Eileen Poe Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Jesus A | $588,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Poe Eileen Frances | -- | Gateway Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortega Jesus A | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,644 | $868,708 | $404,423 | $464,285 |
| 2024 | $10,644 | $851,676 | $396,494 | $455,182 |
| 2023 | $10,422 | $834,977 | $388,720 | $446,257 |
| 2022 | $10,258 | $818,606 | $381,099 | $437,507 |
| 2021 | $10,100 | $802,556 | $373,627 | $428,929 |
| 2019 | $9,637 | $778,753 | $362,546 | $416,207 |
| 2018 | $9,348 | $763,485 | $355,438 | $408,047 |
| 2016 | $8,708 | $733,840 | $341,637 | $392,203 |
| 2015 | $8,127 | $681,000 | $311,000 | $370,000 |
| 2014 | $6,811 | $556,000 | $291,000 | $265,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map